Objectives of the Alumni Group

  1. To create a sense of abiding affection and affinity among members by enkindling their interest to keep them aware of the divergent opportunities for their all-round progress.
  2. To develop, encourage and foster friendship and fellowship among the participants, facilitator, staff of the past and present, of the DU&T Consulting.
  3. To foster good rapport between the management, staff and participants on the one land and the public on the other for the growth and development of the DU&T Consulting to better its public image.
  4. To promote the aims and ideals of the institution as spelled out in its prospectus and other relevant publications.
  5. To arrange and conduct technical, professional, social and cultural programmes  like specialists camps, exhibitions, conferences, coaching classes etc. for the benefit of members and the general public.
  6. To collect and edit articles from members for publications on our website and/or to contribute to other scientific and popular periodicals for dissemination of knowledge and information to general public from DU&T Consulting.
  7. To participate actively in the Continuing Education Programmes and offer training programmes to members at member’s rate as different from the public rate
  8. To do such other acts and things as are conducive or incidental to the attainment of these objectives.
  9. To extend the help to the member of the group placement and employment opportunities.
  10. To act as a bridge between DU&T Consulting and the industries for interaction on new developments in different disciplines.
  11. To assist the DU&T Consulting to promote R & D activities, testing and consultancy.
  12. To organize programmes for members on personality development,  leadership development, education in health science , literature, sports, learning through comedy, family development etc.

List of Alumni of DU&T Consulting

S/N NAMES BATCH COURSE ATTENDED
1. KAYODE AJILEYE OCT.2013. ADVANCED SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT COURSE (ASCM)
2. ODUNAYO KUPOLOKUN OCT. 2013 ASCM
3. KERRY OKELEKE OCT.2013 ASCM
4. TONY IKEDIASHI OCT. 2013 ASCM
5. EMMANUEL PETERS DEC. 2013 ASCM
6. ADEGBITE ADESHINA FATAI DEC. 2013 ASCM
7. OBADIKE HARRIET CHINYERE DEC. 2013 ASCM
8. OLAWALE  BANKOLE JAN. 2014 ASCM
9. BOLAJI OLANREWAJU JAN. 2014 ASCM
10. EWUOSHO F. OJOSEPHINE JAN. 2014 ASCM
11. SOWADE OLUWAKAYODE ADEBAYO MAR. 2014 ASCM
12. ORUGBO JOHNSON MAR. 2014 ASCM
13. OLAOYE MARGARET YEWANDE MAR. 2014 ASCM
14. ETUK UBONG FERDINAND MAR. 2014 ASCM
15. OKOH PAUL APR. 2014 ASCM
16. SLABOH TIMI HARMONY APR. 2014 ASCM
17. ILO-OKEKE CHINENYENWA APR. 2014 ASCM
18. PHILIP OMOARELEGIE APR. 2014 ASCM
19. TONY OSAJIE MAY-14 ASCM
20. ADELEKE ADEOTI MAY-14 ASCM
21. ADENIGBA ROTIMI ADEBOWALE MAR-14 1SO 9001:2008 IA
22. ADAM NOHA SULAIMAN MAR-14 ISO 9001:2008 IA
23. FIDERIKUMO AMAEBI MAR-14 ISO 9001:2008 IA
24. HASSAN ABDULLAHI BALA MAY-14 ISO 9001:2008 IA
25. ABIRU ABAYOMI MAY-14 ISO 9001:2008 IA
26. OYEFESOBI OPEOLUWA MAY-14 ISO 9001:2008 IA
27. WINNIE MBAMALU MAY-14 ISO 9001:2008 IA
28. OGUNNIRAN OLUYEMISI MAY-14 ISO 9001:2008 IA
29. ADEBAYO ADERIBIGBE MAY-14 ISO 9001:2008 IA
30. ADEGBITE ADESHINA FATAI MAY-14 ISO 9001:2008 IA
31. IDOWU DEIFA EFE JUN-14 ASCM
32. AZONOBI PAULINUS OBINNA JUN-14 ASCM
33. EMMANUEL PETERS JUL-14 CSCA
34. RAYMOND TERNA SEMBA JUL-14 CSCA
35. OMOTOLA FASAWE JUL-14 CSCA
36. ROGERS JUL-14 CSCA
37. AKINNUBI KEHINDE OLUSEYI JUL-14 ISO 9001:2008 IA
38. OGBONDEMINU BUNMI YEWANDE JUL-14 ISO 9001:2008 IA
39. IYERE PETER SYLVESTER JUL-14 ISO 9001:2008: LA
40. SLABOH TIMI HARMONY JUL-14 ISO 9001:2008: LA
41. ODUBOTE GAFAR OLORUNLEKE JUL-14 ISO 9001:2008: LA
42. OLUSUYI M. ADEKUNLE JUL-14 ISO 9001:2008: LA
43. ONASANYA O. MICHAEL JUL-14 ISO 9001:2008: LA
44. LASISI AKINKUNLE M 14-AUG ASCM
45. OLATAWURA OLUKAYODE 14-AUG ASCM
46. JOHN(7UP IBADAN) 14-AUG FSMS
47. FELIX(7UP ABUJA) 14-AUG FSMS
48. MR OLAYIWOLA (CONSTRAAD) NOV-14 ISO 9001:2008 (QMS)
49. OLUWATOYIN LAWANI NOV-14 ISO 9001:2008 (QMS)
50. EMMANUEL OJINNAGA NOV-14 ISO 9001:2008 (QMS)
51. SOLOMON THOMAS NOV-14 CSCA
52. ROTIMI JOHN NOV-14 CSCA
53. IFY OBIUDU DEC-14 NEBOSH OGC
54. AVOKE DEC-14 NEBOSH OGC
55. OKOLO OBINNA DEC-14 ISO 17025 (LMS)
56. GEORGE KAIMENOPOULOUS DEC-14 ISO 17025 (LMS)
57. LYNDA FALOLA DEC-14 ISO 17025 (LMS)
58. SADIKU JIMOH DEC-14 ISO 17025 (LMS)
59. VERONICA KALU UFE DEC-14 ISO 17025 (LMS)
60. LUKE TANPINNU DEC-14 ISO 17025 (LMS)
61. EUNICE SILVA DEC-14 ISO 17025 (LMS)
62. VICTORIA ODEWALE DEC-14 ISO 17025 (LMS)
63. ONOME AZZUN DEC-14 ISO 17025 (LMS)
64. MICHEAL JACOBS JAN-15 ISO 9001:2008 (QMS)
65. ADESHINA ABDUL JAN-15 ISO 9001:2008 (QMS)
66. HASSAN TOLA JAN-15 ISO 9001:2008 (QMS)
67. GBEMISOLA OGUNDIRAN JAN-15 BUS ADMIN (DEALDEY)
68. BISOLA(OOPL) JAN-15 BUS ADMIN (DEALDEY)
69. FUNMILAYO AKINLAMI JAN-15 BUS ADMIN (DEALDEY)
70. SUNDAY AINDERO JAN-15 ISO 9001:2008
71. TUNDE SANYA JAN-15 ISO 9001:2008
72. JOHN APATA JAN-15 ISO 9001:2008
73. BAYO BAKARE JAN-15 ISO 9001:2008
74. BOYE OGUNPOLU JAN-15 ISO 9001:2008
75. SIMON YUSUF JAN-15 ISO 9001:2008
76. OLUSEGUN ADEKOYA FEB-15 QMS (LI)
77. JOHN ODUM MAR-15 HR TRAINING
78. JOHNSON ODIOR MAR-15 ASCM
79. VICTOR OKEREKE MAR-15 ASCM
80. JULIET OBI MAR-15 TRAIN THE TRAINER
81. OLAWALE AKINBOBOYE MAR-15 TRAIN THE TRAINER
82. OLUWALEKE .O.O APR-15 ISO 22716
83. PATRICK TOWOJU APR-15 ISO 22716
84. MICHAEL OMOSEBI APR-15 ISO 22716
85. ONUOHA CHIBUZOR APR-15 ISO 22716
86. NWOGBO DANIEL .C. APR-15 ISO 22716
87. OMOKARO KINGSLEY APR-15 ISO 22716
88. RICHARD ADNOMAHOR APR-15 ISO 22716
89. AMOS JEFFERY APR-15 ISO 22716
90. UKO INIOBONG .S. 28-JUN-15 ISO 17025 (LMS)
91. LASISI MUSBAU .A. 28-JUN-15 ISO 17025 (LMS)
92. OMIKUNLE ADEOLA .O. 28-JUN-15 ISO 17025 (LMS)
93. SAM EKO 12-JUL-15 ISO 9001
94. TUNDE ONANUGA 12-JUL-15 ISO 9001
95. FOLUKE ARIYO 12-JUL-15 ISO 9001
96. OMEDE .O. COLLINS 12-JUL-15 ISO 9001
97. ANDREW OGBEBOR 12-JUL-15 ISO 9001
98. HENRY INYAM ISO 18001
99. OLORUNFEMI BABATUNDE 20-SEP-15 ISO 9001
100. IKECHUKWU EZE 20-SEP-15 ISO 9001
101. TOMISIN AKINPELU 20-SEP-15 ISO 9001
102. ASUOHA BLESSING ADAKU 13-SEP-15 HR TRAINING
103. FOLASHADE SOLOMON 12-SEP-15 ADMIN TRAINING
104. FRANKLYN GODWIN OCT-15 QMS (LI)
105. EMMANUEL AKENI NOV-15 QMS ( LA)
106. FRANKLYN GODWIN OCT-15 QMS ( LA)
107. OLUWATOYIN LAWANI NOV-15 ISO 14001
108. SAM EKO NOV-15 ISO 14001
109. EYOH UBON DEC-15 ISO 18001
110. ROTOWA ADEBUSUYI JAN. 2016 ISO 17025 (LMS)
111. BLESSING BASSEY JAN. 2016 ISO 17025 (LMS)
112. MR ATTAH & CO APR. 2016 QMS LI (INTERNAL )
113. MICHAEL ONASANYA MAY. 2016 CQE
114. SAM EKO MAY. 2016 CQE
115. PETER IYERE MAY. 2016 CQE
116. FELIX OKAFOR MAY. 2016 LMS (LA)
117. ALABI OLAKUNLE ISMAIL MAY. 2016 LMS (LA)
118. OLABODE JUN. 2016 ISO 27001 LA
119. ADEDAMOLA ALFRED JUN. 2016 ISO 31000 (LRM)
120. EMMANUEL AIGBOKHAI JUL-16 LTM
121. DUMEBI EBUNI JUL-16 LTM
122. ESEROGHENE ABUMERE AUG-16 ISO 21500
123. ALILI CHIMBUONYEUKWU AUG-16 ISO 21500
124. SOGBESAN OLAYINKA AUG-16 ISO 21500
125. JOKE AMINAT AUG-16 PROBLEM SOLVING AND DECISION MAKING.
126. EGBONDU CHIDI PAUL AUG-16 BUSINESS ACCOUNTING TECHNIQUES
127. YINKA SOGBESAN SEPT.2016 CMQ
128. GEORGE NWOSU SEPT.2016 CMQ
129. FRANCIS AKPOMEDAYE SEPT.2016 CMQ
130. UDEH ANTHONY SEPT.2016 CMQ
131. UNANKA CHRIS SEPT.2016 CMQ
132. LAWSON JOHNBULL AZUBUIKE SEPT.2016 LTM
133. AMODU KAZEEM SAKA SEPT.2016 LTM
134. OKONKWO ALEX EMEKA SEPT.2016 LTM
135. ETIM ANTHONY OKON SEPT.2016 ISO 17025 (LMS)
136. ADA IRIKEJE OCT.2016 ISO 9001(LI)
137. OLADOSU OLADIPUPO OCT.2016 ISO 9001(LI)
138. EQWUAGU CHIKA OCT.2016 ISO 9001(LI)
139. ABDULRAZAK YUSUF OCT.2016 ISO 9001 (LI)
140. ADESANYA ADEYES OCT.2016 ISO 9001 (LI)
141. OLADUNNI EDUN SEPT.2016 ISO 9001(IA)
142. YEMISI LAUREN OWODUNNI SEPT.2016 ISO 9001 (IA)
143. AJAYI MOTUNRAYO ABOSEDE SEPT.2016 ISO 9001(IA)
144. SEDEMINU FAITH E SEPT.2016 ISO 9001(IA)
145. AGBAME IMMACULATE SEPT.2016 ISO 9001(IA)
146. BAMIRO OPEOLUWA SEPT.2016 ISO 9001(IA)
147. MICHAEL OLATUNDE SEPT.2016 ISO 9001(IA)
148. ADENIYI OGUNDIPE SEPT.2016 ISO 9001(IA)
149. CHUKWUMA OKORO SEPT.2016 ISO 9001(IA)
150. ADEYINKA ADERIBIGBE SEPT.2016 ISO 9001(IA)
151. FRIDAY EKE SEPT.2016 ISO 9001(IA)
152. OHIRI UZOAMAKA .C DEC. 2016 ISO 9001(IA)
153. NDUBUISI NONSO DEC. 2016 ISO 9001(IA)
154. NNENNA IHUA DEC. 2016 ISO 9001(IA)
155. OPARA VIVIAN DEC. 2016 ISO 9001(IA)
156. ADEYEMI ADEKUNLE DEC. 2016 ISO 9001(IA)
157. ABHULIMEN EHIMEN DEC. 2016 ISO 22000(IA)
158. ALIU IBRAHIM DEC. 2016 ISO 22000(IA)
159. FAVOUR OZO DEC. 2016 ISO 22000(IA)
160. OPARA LEO OLUCHUKWU DEC. 2016 ISO 22000(IA)
161. MICHAEL ADESHINA FEB,2017 ISO 22000 LA
162. SOGBESAN OLAYINKA FEB,2017 ISO 22000 LA
163. RUSSELL OAIYA FEB,2017 ISO 22301 LI
164. DAVID IDAKWO FEB,2017 ISO22301
165. CHUKS OKONTA,A MAR-17 LOGISTICS AND TRASNPORT MANAGEMENT
166. OKARU KENNETH.O MAR-17 LOGISTICS AND TRASNPORT MANAGEMENT
167. NDUBUDE EKENE MAR-17 LOGISTICS AND TRASNPORT MANAGEMENT
168. GODSON ANYEZE MAR-17 LOGISTICS AND TRASNPORT MANAGEMENT
169. MOMOH PETER MAR-17 LOGISTICS AND TRASNPORT MANAGEMENT
170. OYEWUSI AFOLABI MAR-17 LOGISTICS AND TRASNPORT MANAGEMENT
171. AGU ONYINYECHI PEACE APR-17 ISO 9001 FD
172. OKE OLUWATOYIN NAOMI APR-17 ISO 9001 FD
173. ADELEKE BAMISE C APR-17 ISO 9001 FD
174. OBIANUJU ENNECUM APR-17 ISO 9001 FD
175. JOSEPHINE AMRENUVORE APR-17 ISO 9001 FD
176. MELANIE AYOOLA APR-17 ISO 9001 FD
177. ADEJOKE T. ODEYEMI APR-17 ISO 20000 FD
178. MELANIE AYOOLA APR-17 ISO 20000 FD
179. GODWIN A. IDIONG APR-17 ISO 20000 FD
180. OKE OLUWATOYIN NAOMI APR-17 ISO 20000 FD
181. ADAOBI AGUIYI APR-17 ISO 20000 FD
182. AMOO OYELEYE APR-17 ISO 20000 FD
183. FUNSO TOLULOPE APR-17  ISO 17025 LA
184. EKWEALOR CHINENYE APR-17  ISO 17025 LA
185. IFUNAYA EZEKIEL APR-17  ISO 17025 LA
186. OKPARA GEORGE CHIMA APR-17 ISO 27001 FD
187. OLUMO OLAITAN APR-17 ISO 27001 FD
188. MBA GARBRIEL APRIL 17  ISO 31000 LA
189. ROTIMI H.OLORUNTOBA MAY-17 LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT
190. SEGIRU O. MOMOH DEJIH MAY-17 LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT
191. UCHECHUKWU RAPHEL MAY-17 LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT
192. POPOOLA OLALERE DAVID MAY-17 LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT
193. SAMSON OBINNA PATRICK JUL-17  ISO 9001:2015 LEAD AUDITOR
194. KINGSLEY OGHENEOVO IGEDU JUL-17  ISO 9001:2015 LEAD AUDITOR
195. ANDREW JOSHUA OLAYEMI JUL-17  ISO 9001:2015 LEAD AUDITOR
196. IVEREN SAMIRA DENKE JUL-17  ISO 9001:2015 LEAD AUDITOR
197. TAMUNOTONYE SOLOMON OGOLO JUL-17  ISO 9001:2015 LEAD AUDITOR
198. CHIKA CHUKWUKAELO JUL-17  ISO 9001:2015 LEAD AUDITOR

 

199. POPOOLA OLALERE DAVID AUG-17 ISO 39001 ROAD TRAFFIC SAFETY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
200. EZIKE CHINWEIKE JOSHUA AUG-17 LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT
EKE IGWE EKE AUG-17 LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT
202. OFFOR ADAKU FRANCES AUGUST-17 ISO 17025 LA
203. IFUDU NKEM COLETTE AUGUST-17 ISO 17025 LA
204. AKA DAVID OLATUNJI AUGUST-17 ISO 22301 LA
205. MFON ETUK SEPTEMBER-17 IMS
206. AKEDE MAXWELL SEPTEMBER-17 IMS
207. MALOMO MAYOWA SEPTEMBER-17 IMS
208. AYABADYO KELUNDE TONY SEPTEMBER-17 IMS
209. FASAKIN OLUWATAYO SAMUEL SEPTEMBER-17 IMS
210.  LASISI ADETOLA SEPTEMBER-17 IMS
211. OLAWALE OJO SEPTEMBER-17 IMS
212. ASOGWA HILLARY SEPTEMBER-17 IMS
213. DORIS ADIEME SEPTEMBER-17 IMS
214. OLADIPIPO OLAYIWOLA SEPTEMBER-17 IMS
215. ODUMU MARK ENOKELA SEPTEMBER-17 CUSTOMER SERVICE
216. SIMEON NNAMDI OBIANWA SEPTEMBER-17 CUSTOMER SERVICE
217. BAITA DANIEL GAJEH SEPTEMBER-17 FLEET MGT
218. KOISSI MIDAYE OCTOBER-17 ISO 17025 LA
219. POPOOLA OLALERE DAVID OCTOBER, 17 FLEET MANAGEMENT
220. NWARO CANDIDA IMAOBIM NOVEMBER-17 ISO 14001 LA
221. SHEYI ADENIYI NOVEMBER-17 ISO 14001 LA
222. ADEBUSIYI ROTOWA NOVEMBER-17 ISO 14001 LA
223. ETELE PETER OMIETIMI NOVEMBER-17 ISO 14001 LA

 

Join the Alumni group on Linkedin here